सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों

 Kendriya Vidyalaya Venkatagiri

CCA HOUSE LISTS & Annual Plan for the year 2016-17

 

CCA HOUSE LISTS OF PRIMARY

CCA Co-ordinator: Mrs Sangeeta (PRT )

Associate CCA co-ordinator:

1.House Name:- Curie

House Master:

Mr. Bhanu Prakash (PRT)

 

 Ms.D.Uma (PRT)

2.House Name:- Bose

House Master:

Mr.L.Muni sai kumar (PRT)

 

 Ms.V.Haritha (PRT)

3.House Name:- Einsteen

House Master:

Mr.Ch.Chenchaiah (PRT)

 

Ms. A.Bharathi (PRT)

4.House Name:- Darwin

House Master:

Ms.Ch.Sireesha (PRT) 

 

Mr. U.Janardhan (PRT)

 

CCA List of Activities for the Academic Year 2016-17 (Primary)

S.No.

Month

Date

Name of the Activity

1

April

22.04.2016

House division Ceremony

2

29.04.2016

House meeting & Investiture Ceremony

3

June

24.06.2016

English Poem Recitation Competition

4

July

01.07.2016

Drawing & Painting Competition

5



6

15.07.2016

Hindi Elocution Competition

7

 


8

29.07.2016

Hindi Conversation Competition

9

August

05.08.2016

Spell Test (English)

10

11.08.2016

Spell Test (Hindi)

11

19.08.2016

Calligraphy (Hindi)

12

26.08.2016

Calligraphy (English)

13

September

02.09.2016

Memory Test Competition

14

09.09.2016

Rangoli Making Competition

15



16

   

17

 

18

October

21.10.2016

Slogan Writing (English)

19

28.10.2016

Slogan Writing (Hindi)

20

November

04.11.2016

Fancy Dress Competition

21

11.11.2016

Group Dance Competition

22

18.11.2016

Group Song Competition

23

25.11.2016

Story Narration (English)

24

December

02.12.2016

K for Kabbadi (Boys)

25

09.12.2016

K for Kabbadi (Girls)

26

16.12.2016

Solo Song Competition

 

CCA HOUSE LISTS OF SECONDARY

CCA Co-ordinator: Mrs.B.Annapurna, TGT(HIN)

Associate CCA co-ordinator:

1.House Name:- Curie

House Master:

Mrs. UMA, TGT(Science)

Associate House Master:

Mr. Sudhakar, TGT (Maths)

 

 

2.House Name:- Bose

House Master:

Mrs.SK.Fathima TGT(SCI)

Associate House Master:

Mr.E.Suman Kumar TGT(Eng)

 

 

3.House Name:- Einsteen

House Master:

Mrs. Sk.Noori- TGT (Hindi)

Associate House Master:

Mr. O. Sukumar– TGT (Social-Science)

 

 

4.House Name:- Darwin

House Master:

Ms.V.Jhansi TGT(Science)

Associate House Master:

Mrs. Tejo Vinitha TGT (English)

 

CCA List of Activities for the Academic Year 2016-17(Secondary)

S.No.

Month

Date

Name of the Activity

1

April

02.04.2016

House Division Ceremony

2

16.04.2016

House meeting

3

23.04.2016

Investiture Ceremony

4

30.04.2016

English Calligraphy (Class wise)

5

June

25.06.2016

English Poem Recitation

6

July

02.07.2016

Drawing & Painting

7

16.07.2016

Hindi Elocution

8

23.07.2016

English Elocution

9

30.07.2016

English skit

10

August

06.08.2016

Hindi Skit

11

20.08.2016

Group Song Competition

12

27.08.2016

English essay writing competition

13

September

03.09.2016

Hindi essay writing competition







16

October

01.10.2016

English Debate

17

22.10.2016

Debate (Hindi)

18

29.10.2016

Quiz

19

November

05.11.2016

Group Dance Competition

20

19.11.2016

Sanskrit Sloka Reciation

21

26.11.2016

English Calligraphy

22

December

03.12.2016

Hindi Calligraphy

17.12.2016

Making Greeting card

 

 

CCA List of Activities for the Academic Year 2015-16(Secondary)

A Glance At…

S.No.

Month

Date

Name of the Activity

No. of Winners

1

June

26.06.2015

Babu Jagjivan Ram All India Essay Competition

3 entries sent to RO

2

July

20.07.2015

Celebration of Millennium Anniversary at Rajendra Chola-1 (Documentary Film Shown)

I to X

3

 August

20.08.2015

Sadbhavana Diwas Celebration

I to X

4

September

25.09.2015

Creative Expression contest by India-Africa forum summit 2015 : 1. Painting Competition for Classes I to V, 2. Essay Writing for Classes VI to X, 3. Debate on Relevance of Mahatma Gandhi in Contemporary world for Classes IX & X

6 entries sent to RO

5

25.09.2015 to 31.10.2015

Swachh Vidyalaya Abhiyan

 

6

October

30.10.2015

CBSE Expression series on Sardar Vallabha Bhai Patel (Online)

10 entries sent to RO

7

November

26.11.2015

Celebration of Constitution Day: 1. Preamble was delivered in Assembly, 2. Speech by a Teacher & a Student. 3. Quiz

4 entries sent to RO

8

 

     December

17.12.2015

Youth Festival Contest: 1. Creative Writing. 2. Drawing & Painting

6 entries sent to RO

9

19.12.2015

CBSE Expression series on Shri Alta Bihari Vajpayee (Online)

 11 entries sent to RO

10

31.12.2015

Celebration of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas

1.Pledge was administered in Vidyalaya

2.Speech By a Student in Assembly